Winners

List of Winners 2015

Item Exhibition Name of Event Award Winners
1 Best Booth Design Award
(36 sqm and below)
IAS 2014 - Partec Innogen (M) Sdn. Bhd.
2 Best Booth Design Award
(37-72 sqm)
Archidex 2013 - Premtex Innogen (M) Sdn. Bhd.
3 Best Booth Design Award
(73 sqm and above)
IGEM 2014 - Hitachi Pico International (M) Sdn. Bhd.
4 Best Consumer Exhibition Homedec 2014 C.I.S Network Sdn. Bhd.
5 Best Trade Exhibition
(gross 15,000 sqm and below)
FHM 2013 Malaysian Exhibition Services Sdn. Bhd.
6 Best Trade Exhibition
(gross 15,001 sqm and above)
Archidex 2014 C.I.S Network Sdn. Bhd.
7 Exhibition Organiser Award for Excellence - C.I.S Network Sdn. Bhd.
8 MACEOS Industry Recognition Award Deepavali Carnival ASC Agenda Suria Communication Sdn. Bhd.
Global Indian Festival ASC Agenda Suria Communication Sdn. Bhd.
Cosmobeaute Asia ECMI ITE Asia Sdn. Bhd.
Lab Asia ECMI ITE Asia Sdn. Bhd.
Print Technology Kaizer Exhibitions & Conferences Sdn. Bhd.
Penang Career & Postgraduate Expo Penexpo Events Sdn. Bhd.
IFSEC Southeast Asia UBM Malaysia
TENAGA Expo & Forum UBM Malaysia
REVAC UBM Malaysia
Livestock Asia Expo & Forum UBM Malaysia
AsiaWater UBM Malaysia
Item Convention Name of Event Award Winners
1 International Confrence Award for Excellence (above 1,001 delegates) GES 2013 AOS Conventions & Events Sdn. Bhd.
2 Professional Conference Organiser Award for Excellence - MCI Management Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.
Item Incentives Name of Event Award Winners
1 Best Incentive Programme 'Winning Together' Sales Kick-Off Meeting Pacific World Destination East Sdn. Bhd.
2 Destination Management Company Award For Excellence IPC 2013 Pearl Holiday (M) Travel & Tour Sdn. Bhd.
Item Business Events Name of Event Award Winners
1 Best Event BMW xDrive Experience 2014 Radius Exhibits & Interiors Sdn. Bhd.
2 Environmental Initiative Award for Excellence - Radius Exhibits & Interiors Sdn. Bhd.
3 Event Management Company Award for Excellence - Sepang International Circuit Sdn. Bhd.
4 Hotel with Meeting Facilities Award for Excellence - Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
5 Purpose Built Convention & Exhibition Centre Award for Excellence
(below 15,000 sqm gross saleable space)
- Borneo Convention Centre Kuching
6 Purpose Built Convention & Exhibition Centre Award for Excellence
(above 15,001 sqm gross saleable space)
- Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (Convex Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.)
7 Youth Scholarship - Samantha Lau Pui Yee
Pacific World Destination East Sdn. Bhd.
8 Minister's Award for The Business Events Industry - Anthony Wong Kim Hooi
AOS Conventions & Events Sdn. Bhd.
Item Special Award Region Award Winners
1 International Incentive Operator Award of Excellence China Shanghai VR Conference Organizer Co. Ltd.
India FCm Travel Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
Indonesia Lily Tours
Korea SM Culture & Contents